skip to main content

At TIDE, the "Students of the Month" get honored for exemplifying Thoughtfulness, Integrity, Determination and Empathy and are awarded with certificates of recognition during a pizza lunch party!🍕🎊🎉
Top of Page

Students of the Month for School Year 2023-2024
Top of Page

January Students of the Month!

January Students of the Month!

Zack Baxley-9th grade-P.E.
Alex Ewers-12th grade-Wellness
Julia Kelemen-12th grade- Art
Dani Melchor Lascarez-10th grade-English
Nathaniel (Gilbert) Ortiz-9th grade- Social Studies
Ian Weiner-11th grade- Math & Science
Mateo Valencia-11th grade- World Language
November Students of the Month!

November Students of the Month!

Kim Cruz, 12th Grade- English
Ethan Datta, 9th Grade - Science
Owen Heileson, 12th Grade- Art
Eliaz Kahn, 10th Grade - Career Technical Education
Abigail Medina, 11th Grade - Social Studies
William A. Johnson, 9th Grade - Math
Mitch Holak, 11th Grade - Physical Education
Nisha Bagri, 9th Grade - World Language
Killian Adams, 11th Grade - Wellness

October Students of the Month!

Alexia Banna, 10th Grade, Career Technical Education
Emely Cardona Rodas, 10th Grade, Wellness Center
Carmen Garland, 11th Grade, Science
Elizabeth Heileson, 10th Grade, Physical Education
Emmeline Lane, 9th Grade, Art
Daniel Maynor Blanco, 11th Grade, English
Marco Tovar, 10th Grade, Spanish
Diega Velador Valencia, 12th Grade, Social Studies

Students of the Month for School Year 2022-2023
Top of Page

April Students of the Month!
April Students of the Month!
Anshoul Bhow-English
Sofia Gaeta-Math
Aryan Gupta-World Language
Alan Martinez-Math
Hector Montoya-English
Cooper Panagrossi-Science
Juan Paredes-Wellness
Paul Salceda-CTE
Logan Shipman-Social Studies
Mateo Valencia-Math
March Students of the Month!
March Students of the Month!
Alex Ewers-Physical Education
Luis Gomez-Vilchis-Wellness
Theo Hipple- Computer Science
Alan Martinez-Math
Leslie Soto-Caudillo-Spanish
Diego Velador- History
February Students of the Month!
February Students of the Month!
Aaron Corrales - Social Studies
David Umbenhauer - English
Jaime Orzechowski - Science
Jesse Espino - World Language
Isaac Martinez - CTE/VAPA
Alma Romero - Wellness Center
Alan Martinez - Math
January Students of the Month!
January Students of the Month!
Marcus Burke- Science
Gerardo Chavez Sanchez- English
Jaden Clark-Main Office
Danielle Jacons- Math
Jivas Kharbanda- Social Studies
Angelo Lozano- Physical Education
Matias Melendrez- Wellness Center
Dax Rafter-Spanish
Oliver Senechal -Art/CTE
December Students of the Month
December Students of the Month!
Logan Shipman - Art
Jonny Hiipple - World Language
Kara Melosh - English
Hailey Deluca - Wellness Center
Doriahn Chavez - Physical Education
Manu Jhawar - Science
Cesar Macias - Office Team
Julissa Manriquez - Math
Marcus Burke - Social Studies
November Students of the Month!
November Students of the Month!
Yahir Cordova Cazares- 10th Grade- English 
Andrew Vo- 12th Grade-Social Studies 
Nathan Valencia - 12th Grade- Math 
Charles Laird- 11th Grade- Science 
Breanna Sama- 9th Grade - CTE/ Art  
Brea Bremer - 10th Grade - Spanish 
Midori Reyes- 9th Grade PE
Students of the Month of October
October Students of the Month!
 
Akya Burrell- English
Ella Chamness-Social Studies
Constantine Ciortea- Math
John Linares- Science
Cooper Panagrossi- CTE/ Art
Luis Pérez - Spanish
Elliott Rothstein-PE
Ilya Zapata-Wellness